2020 Tryout Information

 

2021/2022 Tryout Information

Click Here To Register

 

Boys Tryout Dates:

May 3rd-4th Coconut Creek Sabal Pines: 5005 NW 39th Ave, Coconut Creek, FL 33073

2003, 2004, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 5th - Miami Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2006 & 2007 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2008 & 2009 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 7th - Miami Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2012 - 2014 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2010 & 2011 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 10th Coral Springs Coral Springs Sportsplex: 3299 Sportsplex Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065

2003, 2004, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 13th - Miami Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2007 & 2006 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2004 & 2003 7:30pm - 9:00pm

 

Girls Tryout Dates:

May 3rd Miami - Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2007 & 2008 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2005 & 2006 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 4th Miami - Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2011 - 2014 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2009 & 2010 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 5th-6th Pembroke Pines - Chapel Trail Park: 19351 Taft St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 5:45pm - 7:15pm

2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 8th Coral Springs - Mullins Park: 10000 Ben Geiger Dr., Coral Springs, FL 33065

2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 9:00am - 10:30am

2008, 2007 10:45am - 12:15pm

2006, 2005 12:30pm - 2:00pm

2004, 2003 2:15pm - 3:45pm

May 10th-11th Miami - Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2007, 2008, 2009 6:00pm - 7:30pm

2005 & 2006 7:30pm - 9:00pm

May 24th Miami - Doral Academy: 11100 NW 27th St, Doral, FL 33172

2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 7:00pm - 8:30pm

 

Please register online ASAP to avoid long lines & help us best predict our volume for the various age groups. Tryout time slots will be released to everyone who has registered by Thursday April 29th.

Coaching Assignments

Coconut Creek Boys

2013/2014 Juan Henao

2012 Elite Juan Henao

2011 Elite Jonny Frias

2010 Elite Christian Chacon/Pepe Chacon

2009 Elite I Johnny Frias

2009 Elite II Jimmy Sotter

2009 Premier Pepe Chacon

2008 Elite Cody Sasvari

2007 Elite I Freddy Ponton

2007 Elite II Freddy Ponton

2006 Elite Lionel Brown

2005 Elite Jimmy Sotter

2004/2003 Elite Lionel Brown

 

Central Location Boys

2014 Elite Kevin Chin

2013 Elite Kevin Chin

2012 Elite I Kevin Chin

2012 Elite II Felipe Rios

2011 Elite Steffon Scott

2010 Elite Steffon Scott

2009 Elite III Dominic Corbie

2008 Elite Dominic Corbie

 

Girls ECNL Coaches

2009 ECNL Daniel Gurtov

2008 ECNL Jeremy Williams

2007 ECNL Daniel Tidmarsh

2006 ECNL Daniel Tidmarsh

2005 ECNL James Harris

2004/2003 ECNL Alan Hough

Super Cup Alan Hough

 

Girls ECNLRL Coaches

2011 ECNLRL1 Lito Garro

2011 ECNLRL2 Youri Derine

2010 ECNLRL1 Andres Camacho

2010 ECNLRL2 Ron East

2009 ECNLRL Jaida Scott

2008 ECNLRL Julian Slotty

2007 ECNLRL Ron East

2006 ECNLRL James Harris

2005 ECNLRL Julian Slotty

2004 ECNLRL Julian Slotty

2003 ECNLRL Russ Morgan / John Markey

 

Girls Elite Coaches

 

2013 Elite John Buraty

2013 Elite Patrick Chin

2012 Elite Mike Barron

2012 Elite Lito Garro

2011 Elite Jaida Scott

2009 Elite Patrick Chin

2008 Elite Andres Watson

2007 Elite Ron East

2006 Elite Andres Watson

2005 Elite Youri Derine

2004 Elite Hernan Torres

2004 Elite II Christian Chacon

2003 Elite Ernie Chacon